Best of 2011
Drive, Take Shelter, Tree of Life, Thor, Melancholia, Midnight in Paris, The Descendants, Attack the Block, Carlos, The Artist
Films I missed (that may have made the list):
Le Havre; Tinker, Taylor, Soldier, Spy; Shame; A Dangerous Method
Worst Films of the Year:
TinTin, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hollows pt.2, Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, Hanna